No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Phyllo Pastry Sheets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt.

Check Phyllo Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Phyllo Pastry Sheets | Spoonful