Is Physalis Peruviana (Cape Gooseberry) Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Physalis Cape Gooseberries
Check Physalis Peruviana (Cape Gooseberry) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physalis Peruviana (Cape Gooseberry) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Physalis Peruviana (Cape Gooseberry) is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


