Is Physician's Choice Digestive Enzymes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibers
- organic acacia senegal fiber
fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic And Probiotic Blend: Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root Inulin Extract, Organic Acacia Senegal Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin Extract, Bacillus Subtilis, Bacillus Coagulans, Bacillus Clausii. Digestive Support Blend: Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Root. Physician's Choice Super Enzyme Blend: Enzymes For Protein: Bromelain, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Papain, Peptidase, Protease 3.0. Enzymes For Carbohydrates, Fibers, And Sugars: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Cellulase, Invertase, Beta-glucanase. Enzymes For Dairy: Lactase. Enzymes For Vegetables, Legumes, And Fruits: Alpha-galactosidase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase. Enzymes For Fats And Fried Foods: Lipase. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (hypromellose), Rice Flour, Rice Hull Concentrate, Gum Arabic, And Sunflower Oil.
Check Physician's Choice Digestive Enzymes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physician's Choice Digestive Enzymes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


