Is Physician's Choice Digestive Enzymes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic And Probiotic Blend: Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root Inulin Extract, Organic Acacia Senegal Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin Extract, Bacillus Subtilis, Bacillus Coagulans, Bacillus Clausii. Digestive Support Blend: Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Root. Physician's Choice Super Enzyme Blend: Enzymes For Protein: Bromelain, Protease 4.5, Protease 6.0, Papain, Peptidase, Protease 3.0. Enzymes For Carbohydrates, Fibers, And Sugars: Amylase, Glucoamylase, Cellulase, Invertase, Beta-glucanase. Enzymes For Dairy: Lactase. Enzymes For Vegetables, Legumes, And Fruits: Alpha-galactosidase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase. Enzymes For Fats And Fried Foods: Lipase. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (hypromellose), Rice Flour, Rice Hull Concentrate, Gum Arabic, And Sunflower Oil.

Check Physician's Choice Digestive Enzymes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go