Is Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • stearic acid
  • wax/cire de carnauba
  • +2 more

glycine soja

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Glycerin (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Glyceryl Stearate Se, Beeswax/Cire D'abeille (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Stearic Acid, Jojoba Esters, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Glyceryl Caprylate, Water/Eau, Cellulose, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Glycerin, Ceiba Pentandra Fiber Powder, Nylon-10/10, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Iron Oxides (CI 77499).

Check Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go