Is Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine soja
- glyceryl caprylate
- glyceryl stearate se
- wax/cire de carnauba
- +1 more
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Glycerin (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Glyceryl Stearate Se, Beeswax/Cire D'abeille (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Stearic Acid, Jojoba Esters, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Oryza Sativa (Rice) Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Glyceryl Caprylate, Water/Eau, Cellulose, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Glycerin, Ceiba Pentandra Fiber Powder, Nylon-10/10, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Iron Oxides (CI 77499).
Check Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Physicians Formula Organic Wear FakeOut Mascara, Black Noir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


