Is Physicians Formula Organic Wear Silk Foundation Elixir, Fair-to-Light 02 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable collagen
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- lauroyl lysine
vegetable collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Olive Oil Decyl Esters (Ingredients from Organic Farming), C9-12 Alkane, Tapioca Starch (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate, Water/Eau, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Squalene (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Lauroyl Lysine, Lecithin (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Sodium Myristoyl Glutamate, Hydroxyapatite, Hectorite, Sodium Chloride, Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate, Calcium Carbonate, Tocopherol, Glycerin, Cassia Angustifolia Seeds Polysaccharide Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Ingredients from Organic Farming), Vegetable Collagen, Cereus Grandiflorus (Cactus) Flower Extract, May Contain: Iron Oxides ( CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [1902-1].
Check Physicians Formula Organic Wear Silk Foundation Elixir, Fair-to-Light 02 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physicians Formula Organic Wear Silk Foundation Elixir, Fair-to-Light 02 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Physicians Formula Organic Wear Silk Foundation Elixir, Fair-to-Light 02 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


