Is Physicians Formula The Perfect Matcha Cleansing Balm, Melting, 3-In-1 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- lactic acid
- butylene glycol
- +3 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sorbeth-30 Tetraoleate, PEG-5 Glyceryl Triisostearate, PEG-10 Isostearate, Polyethylene, Fragrance/Parfum, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Powder (Matcha), Phyllostachys Edulis Shoot Water (Bamboo), Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract (Lotus), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Water/Eau, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, Butylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check Physicians Formula The Perfect Matcha Cleansing Balm, Melting, 3-In-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Physicians Formula The Perfect Matcha Cleansing Balm, Melting, 3-In-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Where to buy
Physicians Formula The Perfect Matcha Cleansing Balm, Melting, 3-In-1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


