Is PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • indian goose berry
  • stevia extract and natural berry flavour
  • grape skin extract

indian goose berry

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goji Berry, Organic Acai Berry, Pomegranate, Indian Goose Berry, Mangosteen (Including Pericarp), Prune, Blueberry, Raisin, Cranberry, Strawberry, Acerola Berry, Apricot, Raspberry, Cupuacu, Blackberry, Sea Berry, Elderberry, Phytonutrients:, Rosehip Extract, Green Tea Extract, Apple Extract, White Tea Extract, Rosemary Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Bilberry Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Pine Bark Extract, Corn Silk (Zea Mays), Quercetin, Lycopene, Resveratrol, Essential Ty Acids & Oils (Freeze Dried), :, Organic Non-gmo Lecithin (Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylinositol, Phosphatidylserine), Organic Flax Seed Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Plantian Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Avocado Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Essential Rosemary Oil, Essential Clove Oil, Essential Thyme Oil, Essential Oregano Oil, Essential Cinnamon Bark Oil, Black Pepper Extract, In A Base Of: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Powder, Stevia Extract And Natural Berry Flavour

Check PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking