Is PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • indian goose berry
  • stevia extract and natural berry flavour
  • organic non-gmo lecithin
  • grape skin extract

indian goose berry

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goji Berry, Organic Acai Berry, Pomegranate, Indian Goose Berry, Mangosteen (Including Pericarp), Prune, Blueberry, Raisin, Cranberry, Strawberry, Acerola Berry, Apricot, Raspberry, Cupuacu, Blackberry, Sea Berry, Elderberry, Phytonutrients:, Rosehip Extract, Green Tea Extract, Apple Extract, White Tea Extract, Rosemary Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Olive Leaf Extract, Bilberry Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Pine Bark Extract, Corn Silk (Zea Mays), Quercetin, Lycopene, Resveratrol, Essential Ty Acids & Oils (Freeze Dried), :, Organic Non-gmo Lecithin (Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylinositol, Phosphatidylserine), Organic Flax Seed Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Plantian Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Avocado Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Essential Rosemary Oil, Essential Clove Oil, Essential Thyme Oil, Essential Oregano Oil, Essential Cinnamon Bark Oil, Black Pepper Extract, In A Base Of: Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Powder, Stevia Extract And Natural Berry Flavour

Check PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PHYTOBERRY BRAZILIAN BERRY 900G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking