Is pi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
allergens in bold. filling: mixed wild & cultivated mushrooms (37%), asparagus (17%), water, leeks, onions, semi-skimmed milk, double cream (milk) (3%), potato starch, rapeseed oil, wholegrain mustard (water, mustard seed (30%), white wine vinegar, glucose-fructose syrup, mustard flour (4%), salt, acidity regulator (acetic acid), cinnamon, pimento, turmeric powder.), dijon mustard (spirit vinegar, water, mustard flour (10.5%), brown mustard seeds (8.6%), salt, white mustard husk (2.6%), thickener (xanthan gum), preservative (sodium metabisulphite) (sulphites)), white wine (sulphites) (0.73%), mushroom bouillon (vegetable oil (palm, sunflower), salt, potato starch, maltodextrin, yeast extract, flavourings, sugar, mushrooms (1.6%), spices (garlic, pepper, celery seeds), onion juice concentrate), garlic, thyme, marjoram, bay leaves, salt, black pepper pastry: wheat flour (calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamine), vegetable shortening (20% rapeseed oil, 80% rspo palm oil), butter (milk) (13.5%), water, free-range egg, salt storage-refrigerate below 5°c for chilled. store below - 18°c for frozen 220ge uk ci037 ec &
Check pi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


