Is Piave Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Piave (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme, Surface Treated With Natamycin And Calcium Sorbate)

Check Piave Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piave Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking