Is PIC-A-NUT, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- blanched peanuts
blanched peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL), SALT.
Check PIC-A-NUT, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIC-A-NUT, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Whole


