Is PIC-A-NUT, TRAIL MIX, SWEET & CRUNCHY, SWEET & CRUNCHY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, JUMBO RAISINS, CHOCOLATE GEMS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SALT, COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE(CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL COLORING: FD&C BLUE #1 AND #2 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 AND #6 LAKE, BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING: VANILLIN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check PIC-A-NUT, TRAIL MIX, SWEET & CRUNCHY, SWEET & CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep