Is PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing


