Is PICANTE SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PICANTE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICANTE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


