Is Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta 45.1% [durum wheat meal (GLUTEN), water], scallops (MOLUSCS) 15.1% (Zygochlamys patagonica, Argentina and/or Chlamys opercularis, France, United Kingdom or Ireland and/or Argopecten Irradians, South Korea)**, shelled salted prawns [prawns (CRUSTACEANS), salt], grilled courgette 9.7%, extra virgin olive oil, marinated tomatoes 3.1% (semi-dehydrated tomatoes, rapeseed oil, salt, garlic, oregano), parmesan (MILK), basil 2.6%, sunflower oil, garlic, salt.�
Check Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Picard Prawns, Scallops & Vegetable Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


