Is Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat protein
- wheat starch
- wheat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey escalope treated with salt [turkey escalope (France) 57.8%, water, wheat or maize dextrose, wheat protein (GLUTEN), gelling agent: transformed Eucheuma seaweed, wheat fibre (GLUTEN), salt, natural aroma (contains GLUTEN)], coating 24.5% [breadcrumbs (wheat flour (GLUTEN), yeast, salt), water, dehydrated potato, wheat flour (GLUTEN), wheat starch (GLUTEN), salt], sunflower oil.
Check Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Picard Turkey Escalope Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Frozen


