Is PICATAMARIND TAMARIND FLAVORED GUMMY COATED WITH CHILI AND SUGAR GUMMIES, PICATAMARIND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chili Pepper, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Sorbitol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check PICATAMARIND TAMARIND FLAVORED GUMMY COATED WITH CHILI AND SUGAR GUMMIES, PICATAMARIND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PICATAMARIND TAMARIND FLAVORED GUMMY COATED WITH CHILI AND SUGAR GUMMIES, PICATAMARIND is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go