Is PICCANTE MILDLY SPICY SOUTHERN ITALIAN RECIPE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, PICCANTE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Organic Spices, Organic Paprika, Sugars, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures
Check PICCANTE MILDLY SPICY SOUTHERN ITALIAN RECIPE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, PICCANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICCANTE MILDLY SPICY SOUTHERN ITALIAN RECIPE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, PICCANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Where to buy
PICCANTE MILDLY SPICY SOUTHERN ITALIAN RECIPE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, PICCANTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


