Is PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Pork, Sodium Nitrite
Check PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN DRY SAUSAGE, PICCANTE SUPERIORE ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


