Is Piccolo Organic Kids Biscuits Cocoa 100g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholemeal oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Oat Flakes* (30%), Apple Juice Concentrate*, Semi-Wholemeal Wheat Flour*, Sunflower Seeds Oil*, Wholemeal Barley Flour*, Wheat Bran*, Seeds* (8%) (Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds* (4%)), Low Fat Cocoa Powder* (3%), Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, *Organic

Check Piccolo Organic Kids Biscuits Cocoa 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go