Is Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat
  • wheat

durum wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Stock* (Water, Leek*, Parsnip, Carrot, Turnip*, Onion*) 32.98%, Butternut Squash* 32%, Reconstituted Whole Milk * 12%, Carrots* 10%, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )* 6%, Pasta (Durum Wheat , Egg White)* 5%, Parmigiano Reggiano DPO ( Milk )* 2%, Sage* <0.1%, *Organic

Check Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Piccolo Organic Squash Macaroni & Cheese Meal 130G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go