Is Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wholemeal oat flour 3
organic wholemeal oat flour 3
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears 39%, Organic Yoghurt (Milk) 30%, Organic Strawberries 22%, Organic Blackberries 6%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour 3%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate 0.4%
Check Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


