Is Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic wholemeal oat flour 3
organic wholemeal oat flour 3
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears 39%, Organic Yoghurt (Milk) 30%, Organic Strawberries 22%, Organic Blackberries 6%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour 3%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate 0.4%
Check Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Piccolo Pear, Strawberry, Blackberry & Yoghurt Organic Puree, 6 mths+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


