Is Piccolo Spaghetti Bolognese Stage 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef 10
organic beef 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chopped Tomatoes 52%, Organic Carrots 14%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Onions 10%, Organic Short Spaghetti (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White) 5%, Organic Tomato Puree 3%, Organic Celery 3%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Oregano <1%, Organic Pepper <0.1%, Organic Thyme <0.1%
Check Piccolo Spaghetti Bolognese Stage 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piccolo Spaghetti Bolognese Stage 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Piccolo Spaghetti Bolognese Stage 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


