Is Pick 5 Thin Eye Of Round Steak Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swiss Cheese (Pasteurizedpart-Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures,Enzymes).
Check Pick 5 Thin Eye Of Round Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pick 5 Thin Eye Of Round Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Pick 5 Thin Eye Of Round Steak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


