Is ASDA Pick & Mix 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Concentrated Apple Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Black Carrot, Apple, Radish, Sweet Potato, Cherry, Blackcurrant], Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check ASDA Pick & Mix 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go