Is Pick n mix berry kiss Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • liv recycle berry kiss candy cup a mix of fizzy coated fruit flavour gummies
  • vanilla flavour mallows 225g ngredients: fizzy strawberries - glucose syrup
  • flavouring
  • flavourings

liv recycle berry kiss candy cup a mix of fizzy coated fruit flavour gummies

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

liv recycle berry kiss candy cup a mix of fizzy coated fruit flavour gummies and vanilla flavour mallows 225g ngredients: fizzy strawberries - glucose syrup, sugar, corn starch, water ac acid citric acid), acidity regulator (e331), flavouring, colours (e129, e133, e - glucose syrup, sugar, corn starch, water, acids (citric acid, malic acid regulator (e331), flavourings, colours (e171, e129). mallows - glucose-fructe sugar, water, beef gelatine, corn starch, flavouring, colour (carmine) neming e102&e129 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention my advice: may contain traces of nuts and peanuts. nation information: typical values per 100g: energy 1468kj/

Check Pick n mix berry kiss against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.