Is Pickerfresh Superfood Pickled Beets, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEET, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION

Check Pickerfresh Superfood Pickled Beets, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingGarnishing