Is PICKLE O'PETE PROCESSED HOT PICKLES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE OILS, ALUM, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check PICKLE O'PETE PROCESSED HOT PICKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnishing