Is Pickled Asparagus Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Peppers, Garlic Spices, Bay Leaf
Check Pickled Asparagus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled Asparagus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pickled Asparagus is available at 1 retailer
Independent City Market
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
TangySourVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSnacking


