Is PICKLED BABY CORN WITH RED PEPPER FLAKES, RED PEPPER FLAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CORN, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPER.
Check PICKLED BABY CORN WITH RED PEPPER FLAKES, RED PEPPER FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLED BABY CORN WITH RED PEPPER FLAKES, RED PEPPER FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


