Is PICKLED BEETS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEETS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT.

Check PICKLED BEETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping