Is Pickled Cucumbers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, GREEN PEPPER, GARLIC.
Check Pickled Cucumbers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled Cucumbers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pickled Cucumbers is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSandwich


