Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PICKLED GHERKINS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS (50%), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DILL, ACIDITY REGULATOR (ACETIC ACID), HORSERADISH LEAVES, GARLIC, BAY LEAVES, RED PEPPER.

Check PICKLED GHERKINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? PICKLED GHERKINS | Spoonful