Is Pickled Gherkins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins, water, vinegar, salt, sugar, herbs and spices (MUSTARDSEEDS, onion, dill, paprika), acidity regulator: calcium chloride, natural herbal flavourings, sweetener: saccharins, colour: riboflavins. Origin of gherkins: Germany.
Check Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


