Is Pickled Hot Banana Pepper Rings Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Seasonings, Polysorbate 80, May Contain Mustard

Check Pickled Hot Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pickled Hot Banana Pepper Rings is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping