Is Pickled Hot Pepper Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers (Banana, Jalapeno), Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Turmeric Extract

Check Pickled Hot Pepper Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pickled Hot Pepper Mix is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishSandwich FillingTopping