Is Pickled Jalapeño Slices for Nachos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Soybean Oil, Spices, Condiments

Check Pickled Jalapeño Slices for Nachos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pickled Jalapeño Slices for Nachos is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingMeal Prep