Is Pickled Mild Banana Pepper Chunks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Peppers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Seasonings, May Contain Mustard
Check Pickled Mild Banana Pepper Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled Mild Banana Pepper Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Where to buy
Pickled Mild Banana Pepper Chunks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


