Is PICKLED OKRA Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: OKRA, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, YELLOW #5, POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER)
Check PICKLED OKRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLED OKRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing


