Is pickled onions Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(260), salt, specs er (contains sulphites 2a, colour (150) contains: sulphites glass

Check pickled onions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish