Is Pickled Pink Pickles Gourmet Sweet - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spice flavoring

natural spice flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sour pickle (cucumber, salt, vinegar, turmeric, alum, dill, natural spice flavoring, garlic), sugar, garlic, mustard seed, cinnamon, black peppercorn

Check Pickled Pink Pickles Gourmet Sweet - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pickled Pink Pickles Gourmet Sweet - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Jar

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish