Is Pickled Quail Eggs (Jalapeno Quail Eggs (Hot Heat)) 2 jars Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteQuail is a type of bird.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quail Eggs, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sliced Jalapeno Peppers, Sweet Bell Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid And A Trace Of Calcium Chloride
Check Pickled Quail Eggs (Jalapeno Quail Eggs (Hot Heat)) 2 jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickled Quail Eggs (Jalapeno Quail Eggs (Hot Heat)) 2 jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pickled Quail Eggs (Jalapeno Quail Eggs (Hot Heat)) 2 jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


