Is Pickled Quail Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • quail eggs

quail eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quail Eggs, Water, Cider Vinegar, Yellow Onion, Carrots, Salt, Minced Dehydrated Celery

Check Pickled Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Jar

Flavor
SavorySourUmami
Texture
BrinyFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingAppetizerSalad ToppingGarnishing