Is Pickled Red Cabbage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Acidity Regulator. Lactic Acid Salt Firming Agent: Calcium Acetate; Preservatives: Sodium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Pickled Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnish