Is Pickled Red Cabbage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Acidity Regulator. Lactic Acid Salt Firming Agent: Calcium Acetate; Preservatives: Sodium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Pickled Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnish