Is PICKLED SLICE GINGER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GINGER, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FD&C RED NO. 40 AS COLOUR, SACCHARIN AS SWEETENER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES
Check PICKLED SLICE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLED SLICE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
TangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingDipping


