Is PICKLED SNAP PEAS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SNAP PEAS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC.
Check PICKLED SNAP PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICKLED SNAP PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing


